Make your own free website on Tripod.com

LCN Wrestling Club 2006/07

Statistics
Home
Coaches Corner
Wrestlers Creed
Mission and Purpose
Organization Structure
MYWAY Tournaments & Locations
Useful Links
MMWA Tournaments & Locations
Statistics
Team Roster 2007
Pictures
LCN High School Schedule 2006/07
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007

4/1 & 4/2  MYWA State Championship @ MSU
   7-8         Darren Rydzewski           2-2      20 man chart
                  Kiren Turner                      3-2       22 man chart
                  Jake Mitrak                        3rd       18 man chart
                  Dimitri Bless                     state qualifier
  9-10        Anthony Ianitelli              state qualifier
                  Alec Rickel                        state qualifier
                  Joey Rydzewski              2-2       27 man chart
                  Josh Burnham                3rd       20 man chart
                  Lucas Mitrak                    3rd       11 man chart
11-12        Eric Maniaci                     1-2       21 man chart
                  Mario Leone                     1-2      25 man chart
                  Jacob Mayo                      state qualifier
                  Arnett Turner                   2-2      24 man chart
                  Justin Ferlecki                1-2       25 man chart
                  Curtis Gee                        3rd
13-14        Brian Cicotte                   1-2      
                  Gary Cicotte                     2-2
                  Alex Gordon                    state qualifier
15-16        James Bush                    3-2 
                 
3/17 & 3/18 MYWA Regionals @ LCN (Placed 3rd as a team)
    7-8        Darren Rydzewski           3rd
                  Kiren Turner                      4th
                  Dimitri Bless                      2nd
                  Jake Mitrak                        3rd
   9-10       Anthony Ianitelli               3rd
                  Alec Rickel                         1st
                  Jacob Komer                     4th
                  Joey Rydzewski              2nd
                  Josh Burnham                 2nd
                 Keegan Roth                      3rd
                 Kyle Deriemacker             4th
                 Barry Kidwell                     3rd
                 Lucas Mitrak                      2nd
11-12        Mario Leone                     4th
                  Eric Maniaci                      1st
                  Arnett Turner                    1st
                 Justin Ferlecki                   5th
                 Curtis Gee                           2nd
13-14       Brian Cicotte                      3rd
                 Gary Cicotte                       1st
                  Kyle McKay                       3rd
15-16       James Bush                      3rd
                 D'Ontae Hutson                3rd
 
3/12/06 MYWA Dearborn Hgts Tournament
    7-8                    Dominick Cariera
                              Kiren Turner
                              Dimitri Bless
                              Jake Mitrak  
    9-10                  Anthony Ianitelli
                              Alec Rickel
                              Luke Mitrak
  11-12                  Brandon Mattinen
                              Austin Bless
                              Arnett Turner
                              Mario Leone
                              Curtis Gee
                              Rickey Johnson
   13-15                 Brian Cicotte
                              Gary Cicotte
                              James Bush                 
 
3/5/06 MYWA (Western Region) Grand Valley Tournament
    7-8                   Dominick Cariera                      3rd
   9-10                 Anthony Ianitelli                          4th
                            Alec Rickel                                 2nd
                            Joey Rydzewski                         2nd
                            Josh Burnham                            1st
  11-12                Lucas Banning                           3rd
  13-15                Brian Cicotte                              3rd
                            Gary Cicotte                               2nd
                            Tyler Horne                                 3rd
                            James Bush                               2nd
                            Alex Gordon                               2nd
 
2/26/06 MYWA Motor City (Placed 3rd as a team)
    7-8                    Darren Rydzewski                  3rd
                              Kiren Turner                            2nd
                              Jake Mitrak                              2nd
   9-10                  Anthony Ianitelli                      3rd
                             Josh Burnham                         1st
                             Barry Kidwell                            2nd
                             Lucas Mitrak                             1st
  11-12                 Mario Leone                             2nd
                             Eric Maniaci                              2nd
                             Jacob Mayo                              1st
                             Arnett Turner                            1st
                             Austin Bless                             2nd
 13-15                  Steve Sattler                             1st
                             Brian Cicotte                             4th
                             Gary Cicotte                              3rd
                             Brandon Croney                      2nd
                             Jared Champine                       1st
                             Tyler Horne                               2nd
                             James Bush                              1st
                             Kyle McKay                               4th
                             Blake Bradley                            3rd
 
2/19/06 MYWA John Glenn
   7-8                    Kiren Turner                            4th
11-12                   Mario Leone                            4th
11-12                  Arnett Turner                          1st
13-15                  Blake Bradley                          1st
13-15                  Anthony Tisor                        2nd
 
2/19/06 AAU Folkstyle Championships
midget               Josh Burnham                       2nd
schoolboy       Tyler Horne                             2nd
schoolboy       Gary Cicotte                            2nd
schoolboy       Brian Cicotte                           2nd
schoolboy       Steve Sattler                           2nd
 
2/18/06 MMWA Bendle
11/12                Beni DeFelice                           2nd
 
2/11/06 MYWA Utica Warriors
7-8                   Darren Rydzewski                    3rd
                         Dimitri Bless                              3rd
                         Jake Mitrak                                2nd
9-10                 Aaron Hubert                            3rd
                         Alec Rickel                                  1st
                         Keegan Roth                             2nd
                         Kyle Deriemacker                     3rd
                         Barry Kidwell                              4th
                         Lucas Mitrak                              1st
                         Anthony Fera                            3rd
                         Jacob Garza                               2nd
11-12              Lucas Banning                           4th
                         Eric Maniaci                                3rd
                         Jacob Mayo                                2nd
                         Rickey Johnson                        3rd
                         Arnett Turner                             2nd
 
2/11/06 MMWA Holly
11-12              Justin Smith                               2nd
 
2/5/06 MMWA Clarkston Tournament
7-8                 Dominick Cariera                        2nd
                       Darren Rydzewski                      1st
                       Kiren Turner                                1st
                      Dimitri Bless                                 3rd
9-10              Aaron Hubert                               1st
                      Anthony Ianitelli                          2nd
                      Joey Rydzewski                           1st
11-12            Arnett Turner                                1st
                      Rickey Johnson                           1st
                      Curtis Gee                                      1st
13-14            Jared Champine                           1st
 
2/4/06 MMWA Caro Tournament
11-12           Justin Smith                                  2nd
13-14           Tyler Horne                                   2nd
 
1/29/06 Romeo Tournament (Placed 1st as a team)
7-8              Dominick Cariera                          4th
                    Darren Rydzewski                        1st
                    Kiren Turner                                  3rd
                   Dimitri Bless                                   3rd
                   Jake Mitrak                                     1st
9-10           Aaron Hubert                                 1st
                   Anthony Ianitelli                            2nd
                   Alec Rickel                                      1st
                   Jacob Miller                                    2nd
                   Joey Rydzewski                            1st
                   Josh Burnham                               1st
                   Bradley Pionk                                 4th
                   Keegan Roth                                  2nd
                   Lucas Mitrak                                   1st
11-12         Eric Maniaci                                     1st
                   Mario Leone                                    3rd
                   Arnett Turner                                  1st
                   Justin Ferlecki                                2nd
                   Brandon Mattinen                          4th
                   Curtis Gee                                        1st
13-15         Brian Cicotte                                   2nd
                   Gary Cicotte                                     1st
                   Brandon Croney                             2nd
                   Jared Champine                             2nd
                   Nick Calandra                                  2nd
                   Blake Bradley                                  2nd
                   James Bush                                    2nd
                   Alex Gordon                                    1st
                   Ryan Antosiek                               2nd
 
1/21/06 WWT Titans Tournament (Placed 2nd as a team)
7-8              Darren Rydzewski                       Champion
                    Kiren Turner                                  3rd
                    Dimitri Bless                                  2nd
 
9-10           Aaron Hubert                                 2nd
                   Anthony Ianitelli                            3rd
                   Alec Rickel                                      Champion
                   Jacob Komer                                   4th
                   Joey Rydzewski                             4th
                   Josh Burnham                                2nd
                   Barry Kidwell                                   3rd
                   Kyle Deriemacker                           2nd
 
11-12         Eric Maniaci                                     Champion
                   Luke Banning                                  3rd
                   Arnett Turner                                  Champion                
                   Justin Ferlecki                                 3rd
                   Curtis Gee                                        2nd
 
13-15         Brandon Croney                             2nd
                   Tyler Horne                                      4th
                   Blake Bradley                                   3rd
                   James Bush                                     3rd
 
1/15/06 Motor City Tournament (Placed 2nd as a team)
7-8             Dimitri Bless                                   3rd
                   Jake Mitrak                                    Champion
                   Kiren Turner                                 3rd
 
9-10          Anthony Fera                                2nd
                  Aaron Hubert                                3rd
                  Kyland Lewis                                 4th
                  Jacob Miller                                   3rd
                  Lucas Mitrak                                  2nd
                  Alec Rickel                                     2nd
                  Keegan Roth                                 4th
                  Joey Rydzewski                           Champion
 
11-12        Justin Ferlecki                              4th
                  Curtis Gee                                      3rd
                  Rickey Johnson                           3rd
                  Eric Maniaci                                   4th 
                  Arnett Turner                                Champion
 
13-15        Blake Bradley                                2nd
                  James Bush                                  Champion 
                  Jared Champine                          4th
                  Gary Cicotte                                  4th
                  Greg Ciesinski                             2nd
                  Brandon Croney                         2nd
                  Matt Gardiner                               3rd
                  Anthony Tisor                             2nd
 
1/8/06 Spartan Country Tournament @ MSU
7-8            Rydzewski, Darren                      3-2
11-12        Turner, Arnett                              2-2
13-15        Cicotte, Gary                                2-2
                  Champine, Jared                         2-2
                  Sattler, Steve                                3-2    4th place
 
 
1/7/06  Metro Region Novice Tournament
7-8            
                  Bless, Dimitri                                 2nd
                  Cariera, Dominic                           1st
                  Moskal, Matthew                          2nd
                  Turner, Kiren                                 2nd
9-10
                 Deriemacker, Kyle                          2nd
                 Fera, Anthony                                  1st
                 Hubert, Aaron                                 2nd
                 Ianitelli, Anthony                            3rd
                 Johnston, Caleb                            2nd
                 Kidwell, Barry                                  1st
                 Komer, Jacob                                 1st
                 Kreger, Chris                                  1st
                 Lewis, Kyland                                 1st
                 Miller, Jacob                                    1st
                 Pionk, Bradley                                3rd
                 Rickel, Alec                                      1st
11-12
                 Benacquisto, Anthony                 2nd
                 Ivone, Nick                                      3rd
                 Johnston, Josiah                          2nd
                 Mattinen, Brandon                        2nd
13-15
                 Calandra, Nick                               1st
                 Gardiner, Matt                                3rd
                 Price, Jason                                   3rd